Today Gold Rate in Madurai

Updated May 19 2024, 09:34 Madurai Time

Latest Local Data (INR/gram)

Retail Gold Rate in Madurai

Updated 19 May 2024

  • 22kt Price

    7,057

    0 (0.00%)
  • 24kt Price

    7,534

    0 (0.00%)
Gold Spot PriceGold Price Today
22kt gold price in Madurai per gram7,057
24kt gold price in Madurai per gram7,534

Gold Price by City

22 Carat Gold Today

24 Carat Gold Today

City1 gram10 gram1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad7,03170,3107,48674,860
Bangalore7,03270,3207,49474,940
Bhopal6,90869,0807,48474,840
Bhubaneswar6,99169,9107,55175,510
Chandigarh7,16471,6407,63176,310
Chennai7,02970,2907,48874,880
Coimbatore6,92369,2307,50475,040
Delhi7,15971,5907,63376,330
Hyderabad7,05070,5007,51475,140
Jaipur7,05070,5007,50675,060
Kanpur6,91969,1907,49574,950
Kerala7,04470,4407,50975,090
Kochi6,93069,3007,52575,250
Kolkata7,13571,3507,60476,040
Lucknow6,92969,2907,53575,350
Madurai7,05770,5707,53475,340
Mangalore6,92469,2407,49874,980
Mumbai7,05070,5007,51075,100
Mysore6,92069,2007,52875,280
Nashik6,95069,5007,51475,140
Patna7,27972,7907,62376,230
Surat6,93169,3107,52475,240
Vadodara7,17471,7407,59375,930
Vijayawada7,04170,4107,57675,760
Visakhapatnam6,94269,4207,51575,150

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

Gold Price by City
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad7,031.0070,310.00
Bangalore7,032.0070,320.00
Bhopal6,908.0069,080.00
Bhubaneswar6,991.0069,910.00
Chandigarh7,164.0071,640.00
Chennai7,029.0070,290.00
Coimbatore6,923.0069,230.00
Delhi7,159.0071,590.00
Hyderabad7,050.0070,500.00
Jaipur7,050.0070,500.00
Kanpur6,919.0069,190.00
Kerala7,044.0070,440.00
Kochi6,930.0069,300.00
Kolkata7,135.0071,350.00
Lucknow6,929.0069,290.00
Madurai7,057.0070,570.00
Mangalore6,924.0069,240.00
Mumbai7,050.0070,500.00
Mysore6,920.0069,200.00
Nashik6,950.0069,500.00
Patna7,279.0072,790.00
Surat6,931.0069,310.00
Vadodara7,174.0071,740.00
Vijayawada7,041.0070,410.00
Visakhapatnam6,942.0069,420.00
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad7,486.0074,860.00
Bangalore7,494.0074,940.00
Bhopal7,484.0074,840.00
Bhubaneswar7,551.0075,510.00
Chandigarh7,631.0076,310.00
Chennai7,488.0074,880.00
Coimbatore7,504.0075,040.00
Delhi7,633.0076,330.00
Hyderabad7,514.0075,140.00
Jaipur7,506.0075,060.00
Kanpur7,495.0074,950.00
Kerala7,509.0075,090.00
Kochi7,525.0075,250.00
Kolkata7,604.0076,040.00
Lucknow7,535.0075,350.00
Madurai7,534.0075,340.00
Mangalore7,498.0074,980.00
Mumbai7,510.0075,100.00
Mysore7,528.0075,280.00
Nashik7,514.0075,140.00
Patna7,623.0076,230.00
Surat7,524.0075,240.00
Vadodara7,593.0075,930.00
Vijayawada7,576.0075,760.00
Visakhapatnam7,515.0075,150.00

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

Gold Price Performance

GOLD PRICE IN INR PER 1 GRAM

Date22k24k
19-05-247,057.007,534.00
18-05-247,057.007,534.00
17-05-247,057.007,534.00
16-05-247,102.007,633.00
15-05-246,931.007,435.00
14-05-246,851.007,274.00
13-05-247,013.007,459.00
12-05-246,804.007,407.00

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Go Top