Today Gold Rate in Madurai

Updated December 5 2023, 06:40 Madurai Time

Latest Local Data (INR/gram)

Retail Gold Rate in Madurai

Updated 5 December 2023

  • 22kt Price

    6,030

    0 (0.00%)
  • 24kt Price

    6,361

    0 (0.00%)
Gold Spot PriceGold Price Today
22kt gold price in Madurai per gram6,030
24kt gold price in Madurai per gram6,361

Gold Price by City

22 Carat Gold Today

24 Carat Gold Today

City1 gram10 gram1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad5,95159,5106,32063,200
Amritsar4,78547,8505,22052,200
Bangalore5,97259,7206,34463,440
Bhopal5,87058,7006,34463,440
Bhubaneswar5,86558,6506,35463,540
Chandigarh6,09460,9406,47764,770
Chennai5,99059,9006,35363,530
Coimbatore5,89158,9106,35163,510
Delhi6,06860,6806,43764,370
Faridabad4,78047,8045,21552,150
Gurgaon4,77647,7585,21052,100
Hyderabad5,97459,7406,34763,470
Jaipur6,03160,3106,39763,970
Kanpur5,86258,6206,35663,560
Kerala5,98059,8006,34163,410
Kochi5,86458,6406,35963,590
Kolkata6,05660,5606,42664,260
Lucknow5,90759,0706,37863,780
Madurai6,03060,3006,36163,610
Mangalore5,92459,2406,38663,860
Meerut4,79247,9185,22852,275
Mumbai6,04760,4706,41864,180
Mysore5,88158,8106,38463,840
Nagpur5,65056,5006,16461,640
Nashik5,88658,8606,35463,540
Patna6,17761,7706,62066,200
Pondicherry5,52055,2006,02260,220
Pune5,65056,5006,16461,640
Surat5,87058,7006,33863,380
Vadodara6,11461,1406,56365,630
Vijayawada5,97459,7406,40264,020
Visakhapatnam5,94059,4006,39763,970

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

Gold Price by City
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad5,951.0059,510.00
Amritsar4,785.0047,850.00
Bangalore5,972.0059,720.00
Bhopal5,870.0058,700.00
Bhubaneswar5,865.0058,650.00
Chandigarh6,094.0060,940.00
Chennai5,990.0059,900.00
Coimbatore5,891.0058,910.00
Delhi6,068.0060,680.00
Faridabad4,780.4047,804.00
Gurgaon4,775.8047,758.00
Hyderabad5,974.0059,740.00
Jaipur6,031.0060,310.00
Kanpur5,862.0058,620.00
Kerala5,980.0059,800.00
Kochi5,864.0058,640.00
Kolkata6,056.0060,560.00
Lucknow5,907.0059,070.00
Madurai6,030.0060,300.00
Mangalore5,924.0059,240.00
Meerut4,791.8047,918.00
Mumbai6,047.0060,470.00
Mysore5,881.0058,810.00
Nagpur5,650.0056,500.00
Nashik5,886.0058,860.00
Patna6,177.0061,770.00
Pondicherry5,520.0055,200.00
Pune5,650.0056,500.00
Surat5,870.0058,700.00
Vadodara6,114.0061,140.00
Vijayawada5,974.0059,740.00
Visakhapatnam5,940.0059,400.00
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,320.0063,200.00
Amritsar5,220.0052,200.00
Bangalore6,344.0063,440.00
Bhopal6,344.0063,440.00
Bhubaneswar6,354.0063,540.00
Chandigarh6,477.0064,770.00
Chennai6,353.0063,530.00
Coimbatore6,351.0063,510.00
Delhi6,437.0064,370.00
Faridabad5,215.0052,150.00
Gurgaon5,210.0052,100.00
Hyderabad6,347.0063,470.00
Jaipur6,397.0063,970.00
Kanpur6,356.0063,560.00
Kerala6,341.0063,410.00
Kochi6,359.0063,590.00
Kolkata6,426.0064,260.00
Lucknow6,378.0063,780.00
Madurai6,361.0063,610.00
Mangalore6,386.0063,860.00
Meerut5,227.5052,275.00
Mumbai6,418.0064,180.00
Mysore6,384.0063,840.00
Nagpur6,164.0061,640.00
Nashik6,354.0063,540.00
Patna6,620.0066,200.00
Pondicherry6,022.0060,220.00
Pune6,164.0061,640.00
Surat6,338.0063,380.00
Vadodara6,563.0065,630.00
Vijayawada6,402.0064,020.00
Visakhapatnam6,397.0063,970.00

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

Gold Price Performance

GOLD PRICE IN INR PER 1 GRAM

Date22k24k
05-12-236,030.006,361.00
04-12-236,030.006,361.00
03-12-235,988.006,434.00
02-12-235,988.006,434.00
01-12-235,988.006,434.00
30-11-235,981.006,380.00
29-11-235,809.006,275.00
28-11-235,789.006,220.00

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Go Top