Gold Rate in Kanpur Today

Updated March 2 2024, 12:37 Kanpur Time

Latest Local Data (INR/gram)

Retail Gold Rate in Kanpur

Updated 2 March 2024

  • 22kt Price

    5,783

    0 (0.00%)
  • 24kt Price

    6,286

    0 (0.00%)
Gold Spot PriceGold Price Today
22kt gold price in Kanpur per gram5,783
24kt gold price in Kanpur per gram6,286

Gold Price by City

22 Carat Gold Today

24 Carat Gold Today

City1 gram10 gram1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad5,89758,9706,25362,530
Bangalore5,90959,0906,26462,640
Bhopal5,81258,1206,27462,740
Bhubaneswar5,84758,4706,29462,940
Chandigarh6,01160,1106,38263,820
Chennai5,92859,2806,29362,930
Coimbatore5,84458,4406,30163,010
Delhi5,99559,9506,36363,630
Hyderabad5,91459,1406,28262,820
Jaipur5,91659,1606,28262,820
Kanpur5,78357,8306,28662,860
Kerala5,92459,2406,28862,880
Kochi5,77357,7306,27062,700
Kolkata6,09160,9106,47464,740
Lucknow5,78557,8506,25562,550
Madurai6,04060,4006,41164,110
Mangalore5,80658,0606,26562,650
Mumbai5,89958,9906,26062,600
Mysore5,78657,8606,29362,930
Nashik5,80558,0506,27062,700
Patna6,10161,0106,45064,500
Surat5,78157,8106,28462,840
Vadodara6,18961,8906,41964,190
Vijayawada5,80558,0506,26462,640
Visakhapatnam5,75357,5306,25962,590

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

Gold Price by City
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad5,897.0058,970.00
Bangalore5,909.0059,090.00
Bhopal5,812.0058,120.00
Bhubaneswar5,847.0058,470.00
Chandigarh6,011.0060,110.00
Chennai5,928.0059,280.00
Coimbatore5,844.0058,440.00
Delhi5,995.0059,950.00
Hyderabad5,914.0059,140.00
Jaipur5,916.0059,160.00
Kanpur5,783.0057,830.00
Kerala5,924.0059,240.00
Kochi5,773.0057,730.00
Kolkata6,091.0060,910.00
Lucknow5,785.0057,850.00
Madurai6,040.0060,400.00
Mangalore5,806.0058,060.00
Mumbai5,899.0058,990.00
Mysore5,786.0057,860.00
Nashik5,805.0058,050.00
Patna6,101.0061,010.00
Surat5,781.0057,810.00
Vadodara6,189.0061,890.00
Vijayawada5,805.0058,050.00
Visakhapatnam5,753.0057,530.00
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,253.0062,530.00
Bangalore6,264.0062,640.00
Bhopal6,274.0062,740.00
Bhubaneswar6,294.0062,940.00
Chandigarh6,382.0063,820.00
Chennai6,293.0062,930.00
Coimbatore6,301.0063,010.00
Delhi6,363.0063,630.00
Hyderabad6,282.0062,820.00
Jaipur6,282.0062,820.00
Kanpur6,286.0062,860.00
Kerala6,288.0062,880.00
Kochi6,270.0062,700.00
Kolkata6,474.0064,740.00
Lucknow6,255.0062,550.00
Madurai6,411.0064,110.00
Mangalore6,265.0062,650.00
Mumbai6,260.0062,600.00
Mysore6,293.0062,930.00
Nashik6,270.0062,700.00
Patna6,450.0064,500.00
Surat6,284.0062,840.00
Vadodara6,419.0064,190.00
Vijayawada6,264.0062,640.00
Visakhapatnam6,259.0062,590.00

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

Gold Price Performance in INR per 1 Gram

Date22k24k
02-03-245,783.006,286.00
01-03-245,783.006,286.00
29-02-245,709.006,204.00
28-02-245,709.006,204.00
27-02-245,709.006,204.00
26-02-245,709.006,204.00
25-02-245,709.006,204.00
24-02-245,709.006,204.00

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Make informed decisions about your future

Gold Rate uses professional grade data sourced directly from gold dealers, exchanges or brokers with direct exchange relationships. All data sources are vetted by our team of economists, data scientists and finance experts so that you have knowledge you need when taking the future into your own hands.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Go Top