Gold Rate in Kanpur Today

Updated June 14 2024, 08:31 Kanpur Time

Latest Local Data (INR/gram)

Retail Gold Rate in Kanpur

Updated 14 June 2024

  • 22kt Price

    6,635

    -63 (-0.94%)
  • 24kt Price

    7,215

    -64 (-0.88%)
Gold Spot PriceGold Price Today
22kt gold price in Kanpur per gram6,635
24kt gold price in Kanpur per gram7,215

Gold Price by City

22 Carat Gold Today

24 Carat Gold Today

City1 gram10 gram1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,76967,6907,20872,080
Bangalore6,80668,0607,25172,510
Bhopal6,62366,2307,20372,030
Bhubaneswar6,72967,2907,27072,700
Chandigarh7,00070,0007,46574,650
Chennai6,78567,8507,21772,170
Coimbatore6,65766,5707,21272,120
Delhi6,97869,7807,44174,410
Hyderabad6,83968,3907,27872,780
Jaipur6,80268,0207,23872,380
Kanpur6,63566,3507,21572,150
Kerala6,78567,8507,21872,180
Kochi6,66566,6507,22472,240
Kolkata6,99769,9707,28872,880
Lucknow6,75067,5007,29072,900
Madurai6,86068,6007,29972,990
Mangalore6,66966,6907,25572,550
Mumbai6,93069,3007,38373,830
Mysore6,71067,1007,29672,960
Nashik6,67066,7007,28572,850
Patna6,95569,5507,42074,200
Surat6,69366,9307,26472,640
Vadodara7,06370,6307,42274,220
Vijayawada6,68066,8007,24672,460
Visakhapatnam6,74167,4107,34273,420

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

Gold Price by City
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,769.0067,690.00
Bangalore6,806.0068,060.00
Bhopal6,623.0066,230.00
Bhubaneswar6,729.0067,290.00
Chandigarh7,000.0070,000.00
Chennai6,785.0067,850.00
Coimbatore6,657.0066,570.00
Delhi6,978.0069,780.00
Hyderabad6,839.0068,390.00
Jaipur6,802.0068,020.00
Kanpur6,635.0066,350.00
Kerala6,785.0067,850.00
Kochi6,665.0066,650.00
Kolkata6,997.0069,970.00
Lucknow6,750.0067,500.00
Madurai6,860.0068,600.00
Mangalore6,669.0066,690.00
Mumbai6,930.0069,300.00
Mysore6,710.0067,100.00
Nashik6,670.0066,700.00
Patna6,955.0069,550.00
Surat6,693.0066,930.00
Vadodara7,063.0070,630.00
Vijayawada6,680.0066,800.00
Visakhapatnam6,741.0067,410.00
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad7,208.0072,080.00
Bangalore7,251.0072,510.00
Bhopal7,203.0072,030.00
Bhubaneswar7,270.0072,700.00
Chandigarh7,465.0074,650.00
Chennai7,217.0072,170.00
Coimbatore7,212.0072,120.00
Delhi7,441.0074,410.00
Hyderabad7,278.0072,780.00
Jaipur7,238.0072,380.00
Kanpur7,215.0072,150.00
Kerala7,218.0072,180.00
Kochi7,224.0072,240.00
Kolkata7,288.0072,880.00
Lucknow7,290.0072,900.00
Madurai7,299.0072,990.00
Mangalore7,255.0072,550.00
Mumbai7,383.0073,830.00
Mysore7,296.0072,960.00
Nashik7,285.0072,850.00
Patna7,420.0074,200.00
Surat7,264.0072,640.00
Vadodara7,422.0074,220.00
Vijayawada7,246.0072,460.00
Visakhapatnam7,342.0073,420.00

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

Gold Price Performance in INR per 1 Gram

Date22k24k
14-06-246,635.007,215.00
13-06-246,635.007,215.00
12-06-246,698.007,279.00
11-06-246,683.007,200.00
10-06-246,619.007,224.00
09-06-246,672.007,234.00
08-06-246,672.007,234.00
07-06-246,672.007,234.00

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Make informed decisions about your future

Gold Rate uses professional grade data sourced directly from gold dealers, exchanges or brokers with direct exchange relationships. All data sources are vetted by our team of economists, data scientists and finance experts so that you have knowledge you need when taking the future into your own hands.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Go Top