Retail Gold Rate in Chandigarh

Updated April 25 2024, 10:10 Chandigarh Time

Latest Local Data (INR/gram)

Retail Gold Rate in Chandigarh

Updated 25 April 2024

  • 22kt Price

    6,854

    0 (0.00%)
  • 24kt Price

    7,295

    0 (0.00%)
Gold Spot PriceGold Spot Price
22kt Gold price in Chandigarh per gram6,854
24kt Gold price in Chandigarh per gram7,295

Gold Price by City

22 Carat Gold Today

24 Carat Gold Today

City1 gram10 gram1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,74267,4207,18471,840
Bangalore6,75067,5007,18171,810
Bhopal6,67966,7907,21572,150
Bhubaneswar6,64266,4207,20172,010
Chandigarh6,85468,5407,29572,950
Chennai6,78767,8707,23072,300
Coimbatore6,67166,7107,22172,210
Delhi6,84768,4707,29472,940
Hyderabad6,78667,8607,23072,300
Jaipur6,76967,6907,20772,070
Kanpur6,66966,6907,22772,270
Kerala6,77667,7607,21572,150
Kochi6,66266,6207,22072,200
Kolkata6,99369,9307,45774,570
Lucknow6,63366,3307,22172,210
Madurai6,79467,9407,20772,070
Mangalore6,64966,4907,23272,320
Mumbai6,89768,9707,34473,440
Mysore6,66166,6107,21672,160
Nashik6,68466,8407,22972,290
Patna7,06570,6507,46874,680
Surat6,65466,5407,23272,320
Vadodara6,81468,1407,31073,100
Vijayawada6,66966,6907,25372,530
Visakhapatnam6,80268,0207,27272,720

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

Gold Price by City
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,742.0067,420.00
Bangalore6,750.0067,500.00
Bhopal6,679.0066,790.00
Bhubaneswar6,642.0066,420.00
Chandigarh6,854.0068,540.00
Chennai6,787.0067,870.00
Coimbatore6,671.0066,710.00
Delhi6,847.0068,470.00
Hyderabad6,786.0067,860.00
Jaipur6,769.0067,690.00
Kanpur6,669.0066,690.00
Kerala6,776.0067,760.00
Kochi6,662.0066,620.00
Kolkata6,993.0069,930.00
Lucknow6,633.0066,330.00
Madurai6,794.0067,940.00
Mangalore6,649.0066,490.00
Mumbai6,897.0068,970.00
Mysore6,661.0066,610.00
Nashik6,684.0066,840.00
Patna7,065.0070,650.00
Surat6,654.0066,540.00
Vadodara6,814.0068,140.00
Vijayawada6,669.0066,690.00
Visakhapatnam6,802.0068,020.00
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad7,184.0071,840.00
Bangalore7,181.0071,810.00
Bhopal7,215.0072,150.00
Bhubaneswar7,201.0072,010.00
Chandigarh7,295.0072,950.00
Chennai7,230.0072,300.00
Coimbatore7,221.0072,210.00
Delhi7,294.0072,940.00
Hyderabad7,230.0072,300.00
Jaipur7,207.0072,070.00
Kanpur7,227.0072,270.00
Kerala7,215.0072,150.00
Kochi7,220.0072,200.00
Kolkata7,457.0074,570.00
Lucknow7,221.0072,210.00
Madurai7,207.0072,070.00
Mangalore7,232.0072,320.00
Mumbai7,344.0073,440.00
Mysore7,216.0072,160.00
Nashik7,229.0072,290.00
Patna7,468.0074,680.00
Surat7,232.0072,320.00
Vadodara7,310.0073,100.00
Vijayawada7,253.0072,530.00
Visakhapatnam7,272.0072,720.00

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

Gold Price Performance

Gold Price Performance in INR per 1 Gram

Date22k24k
25-04-246,854.007,295.00
24-04-246,854.007,295.00
23-04-246,965.007,427.00
22-04-247,068.007,533.00
21-04-247,006.007,473.00
20-04-247,006.007,473.00
19-04-247,006.007,473.00
18-04-246,930.007,387.00

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Go Top