Gold Rate in Ahmedabad Today

Updated July 25 2024, 20:56 Ahmedabad Time

Latest Local Data (INR/gram)

Retail Gold Rate in Ahmedabad

Updated 25 July 2024

  • 22kt Price

    6,406

    -91 (-1.40%)
  • 24kt Price

    6,808

    -93 (-1.35%)
Gold Spot PriceGold Price Today
22kt gold price in Ahmedabad per gram6,406
24kt gold price in Ahmedabad per gram6,808

Gold Price by City

22 Carat Gold Today

24 Carat Gold Today

City1 gram10 gram1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,40664,0606,80868,080
Bangalore6,44564,4506,85768,570
Bhopal6,32163,2106,86468,640
Bhubaneswar6,32663,2606,84368,430
Chandigarh6,51065,1006,92169,210
Chennai6,43764,3706,84768,470
Coimbatore6,28662,8606,83968,390
Delhi6,56165,6106,97369,730
Hyderabad6,44364,4306,85768,570
Jaipur6,41964,1906,83268,320
Kanpur6,27662,7606,81368,130
Kerala6,55865,5806,84968,490
Kochi6,79967,9907,37473,740
Kolkata6,97269,7207,42274,220
Lucknow6,76867,6807,33173,310
Madurai6,91369,1307,46474,640
Mangalore6,77767,7707,37473,740
Mumbai6,94269,4207,40074,000
Mysore6,75067,5007,33273,320
Nashik6,79967,9907,35673,560
Patna7,12071,2007,42974,290
Surat6,74967,4907,33273,320
Vadodara7,10771,0707,44574,450
Vijayawada6,72267,2207,37473,740
Visakhapatnam6,82968,2907,26572,650

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

Gold Price by City
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,406.0064,060.00
Bangalore6,445.0064,450.00
Bhopal6,321.0063,210.00
Bhubaneswar6,326.0063,260.00
Chandigarh6,510.0065,100.00
Chennai6,437.0064,370.00
Coimbatore6,286.0062,860.00
Delhi6,561.0065,610.00
Hyderabad6,443.0064,430.00
Jaipur6,419.0064,190.00
Kanpur6,276.0062,760.00
Kerala6,558.0065,580.00
Kochi6,799.0067,990.00
Kolkata6,972.0069,720.00
Lucknow6,768.0067,680.00
Madurai6,913.0069,130.00
Mangalore6,777.0067,770.00
Mumbai6,942.0069,420.00
Mysore6,750.0067,500.00
Nashik6,799.0067,990.00
Patna7,120.0071,200.00
Surat6,749.0067,490.00
Vadodara7,107.0071,070.00
Vijayawada6,722.0067,220.00
Visakhapatnam6,829.0068,290.00
City1 gram10 gram
Ahmedabad6,808.0068,080.00
Bangalore6,857.0068,570.00
Bhopal6,864.0068,640.00
Bhubaneswar6,843.0068,430.00
Chandigarh6,921.0069,210.00
Chennai6,847.0068,470.00
Coimbatore6,839.0068,390.00
Delhi6,973.0069,730.00
Hyderabad6,857.0068,570.00
Jaipur6,832.0068,320.00
Kanpur6,813.0068,130.00
Kerala6,849.0068,490.00
Kochi7,374.0073,740.00
Kolkata7,422.0074,220.00
Lucknow7,331.0073,310.00
Madurai7,464.0074,640.00
Mangalore7,374.0073,740.00
Mumbai7,400.0074,000.00
Mysore7,332.0073,320.00
Nashik7,356.0073,560.00
Patna7,429.0074,290.00
Surat7,332.0073,320.00
Vadodara7,445.0074,450.00
Vijayawada7,374.0073,740.00
Visakhapatnam7,265.0072,650.00

Our local data is sourced directly, analyzed and tested by us. Learn more.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"

Gold Price Performance in INR per 1 Gram

Date22k24k
25-07-246,406.006,808.00
24-07-246,497.006,901.00
23-07-246,539.006,949.00
22-07-246,849.007,296.00
21-07-246,871.007,324.00
20-07-246,871.007,324.00
19-07-246,871.007,324.00
18-07-246,947.007,400.00

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Make informed decisions about your future

Gold Rate uses professional grade data sourced directly from gold dealers, exchanges or brokers with direct exchange relationships. All data sources are vetted by our team of economists, data scientists and finance experts so that you have knowledge you need when taking the future into your own hands.

How much is my gold worth?

Currency
Nearest City
Weight
Purity
Quantity of gold
field must be filled
data-result-template="Your {{carat}} gold is worth {{symbol}} {{total}} ({{currency}})"
Go Top